Moses Lake meet results (LCM)

Olympic Aquatic Club was kind enough to send me results of how their swimmers fared at the recent Moses Lake Sizzlin Summer Long-course meet.

The results below are for top 10 placers.

Boys 11-12 200 IM

2.  Zane Guyt (12). 2:53:96

 

Girls 13-14 400 IM

9. Tatiana Tubberville (13) 6:14:17

 

Boys 13-14 400 free

4. Thomas Signal (14) 5:40:79

 

Boys 13-14 200 IM

8. Nathan Rubie (13)  3:02:26

 

Boys 10&U 100 breast

7. Ryan Burchell (10)   2:10:02

 

Boys 11-12 100 breast

1.  Zane Guyt  (12) 1:26:59

9. Mason Heaman (12)1:43:72

 

Girls 13-14 100 breast

5. Kira Crane  (13)  1:33:01

 

Boys 9-10 50 backstroke

8.  Ryan Burchell      (10)    53:81

9. James Scholfield (10)    55:25

 

Boys 13-14 200 backstroke

10. Thomas Signal (14) 3:20:82

 

Girls 10&under 100 butterfly

5. Elizabeth Helmer (10)  1:45:23

 

Boys 10& under 100 butterfly

5. Ryan Burchell  2:10:93

 

Girls 11-12 100 butterfly

3. Chloe Partsch (12) 1:20:81

 

Boys 11-12 100 butterfly

3. Mason Heaman 1:26:31

4. Zane Guyt 1:26:33

 

Girls 15& over 100 butterfly

3. Juliana Guyt (16) 1:15:11

 

Boys 13-14 100 butterfly

4.  Nathan Rubie    1:16:40

 

girls 11-12. 50 free

6. Chloe Partsch 33:91

 

Boys 11-12 50 free

4. Mason Heaman 32:49

 

Girls 13-14 50 free

4. Kira Crane 31:28

 

Girls 15&o 50 free

9. Juliana Guyt 32:12

 

Girls 13-14 200 free

5. Kira Crane 2:34:94

 

Girls 8&under 50 butterfly

6. Ella Smith (8)   1:06:19

 

Girls 9-10 50 butterfly

9. Elizabeth Helmer 45:32

 

Boys 8&under 50 butterfly

4. Ruarc Burchell (6) 1:16:66

 

Boys 9-10 50 butterfly

6. Ryan Burchell    58:90

 

Girls 11-12 50 butterfly

2. Chloe Partsch 34:56

 

Boys 11-12 50 butterfly

3. Mason Heaman 37:12

6. Zane Guyt 39:17

10. RJ Thomasberg (12) 40:24

 

Girls Girls 13-14 200 butterfly

8. Madison Heaman (14)  3:53:18

 

Girls 15 & over 200 butterfly

2. Juliana Guyt  2:56:30

 

Boys  13-14 200 butterfly

1. Nathan Rubie   2:49:06

5. Thomas Signal  3:2658

 

Girls 15& over 200

7. Juliana Guyt 1:21:73

 

Girls 8& under 50 breastroke

8. Ella Smith 1:20:49

 

Boys 9-10 50 breastroke

6. Ryan Burchell 59:24

 

Boys 11-12 50 breastroke

1. Zane Guyt 40: 35

7. Mason Heaman 49:04

 

Girls 13-14 200 breastroke

2. Kira Crane    3:19:96

9. Tatiana Tubberville   3:35:41

 

Girls 9-10 100 freestyle

9. Elizabeth Helmer  1:23:99

 

Boys 8& under 100 freestyle

8 Ruarc Burchell   2:03:36

 

Boys 9-10 100 freestyle

5. Ryan Burchell     1:33:17

 

Boys 1-14 100 free

9. Nathan Rubie 1:13:08