The Prep Beat

News updates on area high schools. By Sun sports staff writers Chuck Stark, Jeff Graham, Annette Griffus and Nathan Joyce.
Subscribe to RSS

Boys and girls basketball leaders are here

January 16th, 2014 by Annette Griffus

We know you’ve been anxiously awaiting the first round of the West Sound boys and girls basketball leaders.

So, without further ado, here you go.

Boys Basketball

Scoring

Name, team GP Avg.

Alex Barry, Seq 11 18.8

Deonte Dixon, Brem 13 17.8

Caulin Bakalarski, SK 11 17.2

Ryley Callaghan, SK 11 16.5

Paul Spaltenstein, PT 12 16.3

Joey Blacker, Bain 12 15.1

Hunter Hathaway, PA 12 14.1

Andrew Schwieterman, CK 9 13.7

Calvin Dennis, NK 11 13.5

Derek Schumacher, PA 12 13.3

Hayden Gunderson, PA 12 13.1

Mark Duckworth, NM 12 13.0

Tyree Mason, Brem 13 12.5

Ethan Graebner, NK 11 12.3

Austin Murray, CK 9 11.9

Steve Johnson, CK 9 11.2

Matt Becker, NM 12 11.0

Rory Kallappa, Seq 11 11.0

Michael Urquhart, NK 13 10.2

Cody Russell, PT 12 10.9

Oskar Dieterich, Bain 12 10.5

Rebounds

Name, team GP Avg.

Calvin Dennis, NK 11 11.8

Austin Murray, CK 9 9.9

Marquis Gurske, Brem 13 8.4

Daniel Burggraaf, NM 12 8.0

Alex Barry, Seq 11 7.7

Forest Bingham, SK 11 7.4

Davontea Davenport, NM 12 7.0

Eric Christensen, Seq 11 6.9

Terrick Sims, Brem 13 6.4

Hunter Hathaway, PA 12 6.4

Derek Schumacher, PA 12 6.1

Adam Lemmon, NK 13 6.1

Caulin Bakalarski, SK 11 6.0

Jacob King, PT 12 5.9

Rory Kallappa, Seq 11 5.9

Steve Johnson, CK 9 5.7

Paul Spaltenstein, PT 12 5.8

Deonte Dixon, Brem 13 5.1

Jarrod Felix, NK 8 5.0

Steals

Name, team GP Avg.

Cody Russell, PT 12 4.5

Andrew Schwieterman, CK 9 3.8

Tyree Mason, Brem 13 3.4

Alex Barry, Seq 11 2.4

Steve Johnson, CK 9 2.3

Brady Konopaski, PA 12 2.3

Derek Schumacher, PA 12 2.3

Caulin Bakalarski, SK 11 2.0

Assists

Name, team GP Avg.

Cody Russell, PT 12 6.8

Ryley Callaghan, SK 11 6.3

Anthony Pinza, Seq 11 5.3

Tyree Mason, Brem 13 5.2

Brady Konopaski, PA 12 5.2

Andrew Schwieterman, CK 9 4.9

Steve Johnson, CK 9 4.1

David Perry, NK 13 3.2

Calvin Dennis, NK 11 2.8

Derek Schumacher, PA 12 2.6

Ethan Graebner, NK 12 2.5

Michael Urquhart, NK 13 2.3

Alex Barry, Seq 11 2.3

Hayden Gunderson, PA 12 2.3

 

Girls Basketball

Scoring

Name, team GP Avg.

Sawyer Kluge, Brem 12 23.1

Rebekah Baugh, NK 11 17.9

Kristin Brown, NK 8 14.9

Olivia Williams, Oly 13 14.9

Izzy Severns, Kla 11 14.8

Maddie White, CK 12 14.5

Gabrielle Stewart, SK 13 14.2

Jewel Johnson, PT 11 14.0

Maddy Hinrichs, PA 12 13.5

Krista Johnson, PA 13 12.5

Taylor Krouse, CK 13 11.3

Alexas Besand, Seq 13 11.1

Napua Fontes, King 10 10.5

Taylor Tye, Bain 10 10.4

Tiffani Ferrell, CK 11 10.3

Jayde Richardson, PT 11 10.2

Kaylee Yergeau, SK 13 10.2

Drew Clark, King 11 9.9

Molly Lemmon, NK 11 9.2

Katie Campana, Oly 13 9.2

Caitlin Stofferahn, Seq 13 8.5

Aileen Kaye, King 11 7.4

Mikaela Shumaker, NM 12 7.4

Lilli Stenzel, Oly 13 7.2

Kaitlin Carper, King 12 6.9

Shania Anderson, Oly 10 6.9

Alyssa Beach, Brem 11 6.7

Mareena Hartford, Kla 10 6.2

Rosie Brown, Bain 10 6.0

Patricia Reeves, PT 10 6.0

Rebounds

Name, team GP Avg.

Jayde Richardson, PT 11 16.2

Alexas Besand, Seq 13 10.3

Drew Clark, King 11 9.5

Sawyer Kluge, Brem 11 9.3

Lacy Johnson, Brem 12 9.3

Patricia Reeves, PT 10 9.1

Olivia Williams, Oly 13 8.6

Mikaela Shumaker, NM 12 8.5

Molly Lemmon, NK 11 8.2

Rilke Rutenbeck, PT 11 7.2

Kristin Brown, NK 8 7.1

Kaylee Yergeau, SK 13 7.0

Rosie Brown, Bain 10 6.4

Bailee Jones, PA 11 6.4

Serena Otis, Oly 10 6.3

Kayla Buchmeier, Bain 10 6.2

Liz Lamoureux, Brem 12 6.2

Katie Thorsen, CK 13 6.2

Anna Gaines, King 12 6.0

Madison Sturgeon, Kla 11 6.0

Gabrielle Stewart, SK 13 6.0

Brianna Shafer, SK 13 6.0

Steals

Name, team GP Avg.

Maddie White, CK 12 6.2

Sawyer Kluge, Brem 12 4.9

Izzy Severns, Kla 11 4.5

Mikaela Shumaker, NM 12 4.5

Napua Fontes, King 11 3.8

Lilli Stenzel, Oly 13 3.7

Kristin Brown, NK 8 3.6

Krista Johnson, PA 13 3.6

Maddy Hinrichs, PA 12 3.5

Alyssa Beach, Brem 11 3.4

Rebekah Baugh, NK 11 3.2

Jewel Johnson, PT 11 2.9

Aileen Kaye, King 11 2.8

Taylor Krouse, CK 13 2.8

Maddie Boe, PA 13 2.7

Mareena Hartford, Kla 10 2.4

Kaitlin Carper 12 2.4

Gabrielle Stewart, SK 13 2.4

Katie Campana, Oly 13 2.3

Alycia Heriford, Brem 12 2.3

Izzy Severns, Kla 11 2.1

Hannah Snyder, NK 11 2.0

Assists

Name, team GP Avg.

Jewel Johnson, PT 11 5.8

Napua Fontes, King 10 4.5

Rebekah Baugh, NK 11 4.2

Maddie White, CK 12 4.2

Taylor Krouse, CK 13 4.0

Krista Johnson, PA 13 3.5

Aileen Kaye, King 11 3.3

Maddy Hinrichs, PA 12 3.3

Sawyer Kluge, Brem 12 2.8

Hannah Snyder, NK 11 2.7

Alyssa Beach, Brem 10 2.4

Mareena Hartford, Kla 10 2.4

Lilli Stenzel, Oly 13 2.4

Kylee Jeffers, PA 13 2.3

Alycia Heriford, Brem 11 2.2

Kaitlin Carper, King 12 2.1

Izzy Severns, Kla 11 2.1

Rilke Rutenbeck, PT 11 2.0

Katie Campana, Oly 13 2.0

Email This Post Email This Post Print This Post Print This Post

Leave a Reply

Before you post, please complete the prompt below.

Enter the word yellow here:

Available on Kindle

Archives