NK’s Milyard named Olympic League MVP

North Kitsap quarterback AJ Milyard was named the Olympic League MVP on Friday.
Milyard passed for 1,724 yards, 18 touchdowns and 11 interceptions. On defense, the defensive back had 38 tackles and three interceptions.
Bremerton’s Mikey Lawrence and Lucas Anderson were the offensive and defensive MVPs, respectively.

All-Olympic League
MVP—AJ Milyard, North Kitsap
Offensive MVP—Mikey Lawrence, Bremerton
Defensive MVP—Lucas Anderson, Bremerton
Coaching staff of year—Kingston
Sportsmanship—Port Angeles
First team offense
QB—Jacob Sheets, sr., Klahowya
RB—Tommy Renne, sr., North Mason; Nick Tabanera, jr., Kingston
WR—JT Nettleton, jr., North Kitsap; Josh Ganowski, sr., Klahowya
TE—Mitch Adams, sr., North Kitsap
OL—Brandon Girkin, sr., North Kitsap; Al Serrano, jr., Sequim; Terrick Houston-Sims, jr., Bremerton; Connor Zook, sr., Kingston; Chase Davis, jr., North Mason.
Second team offense
QB—Bobby Reece, jr., Kingston
RB—Andrew Shadle, sr., Bremerton; Brody Stromberg, sr., North Mason; Lopaka Yasumura, sr., Sequim.
WR—Brian Tyson, sr., Olympic; Trevor Nelson, sr., Bremerton.
OL—Greg Warns, sr., North Kitsap; Ryan O’Dell, sr., Olympic; Jared McMinn, sr., Sequim; Skyler Mullins, jr., Bremerton; Mike Myers, sr., Port Angeles; Eric Wahl, sr., Port Angeles.
First team defense
DL—Darius Taylor-Jones, sr., Bremerton; Zach Moss, sr., North Kitsap; Franz Schonberg, sr., North Mason; David Leer, jr., Klahowya.
LB—Aaron Dickson, jr., Kingston; Tyler Lee, jr., North Kitsap; Brody Stromberg, sr., North Mason; Andrew Shadle, sr., Bremerton.
DB—Matt Noll, sr., Bremerton; CJ Allen, sr., North Mason; Andrew Hecker, so., North Kitsap; Mikole Hendricks, jr., Kingston.
Second team defense
DL—John Harris, jr., Klahowya; Tucker Burns, jr., Kingston; Jared McMinn, sr., Sequim; Jeremiah Timoteo, so., Olympic.
LB—Brandon Guerrero, jr., Olympic; Randy Johnston, jr., Olympic; Brian Cristion, sr., Port Angeles; Chase Schoonhoven, sr., North Mason.
DB—Christen Miles, sr., Sequim; Konner Langholff, so., Klahowya; RJ Neal, sr., Olympic; Makiah McInnis, sr., Olympic.
First team special teams
K—Kyler Gracey, sr., North Kitsap.
P—Kyler Gracey, sr., North Kitsap.
KR—CJ Allen, sr., North Mason.
Second team special teams
K—Colin Stone, sr., Kingston
P—Josh Ganowski, sr., Klahowya
KR—Matt Noll, sr., Bremerton
Honorable mention—Brem, Taylor Saylor, so., OL; Daniel Whitlock, sr., OL; William Abad, sr., OL; Trevor Nelson, sr., DB: Caleb Petroski, sr., DB; Michael Moran, sr., P. King, Austin Ashworth, sr,. LB; Josh Pavloff, sr., DL; Dylan Montgomery, jr., OL; Henry English, jr., WR; Nathan Carleton, jr., DB; Andrew Monlux, so., OL: Kla, Latrell Simpson, jr., RB; Kasey Trask, so., K; Christian Olson, jr., LB; Grady Bashore, sr., WR; Keith Durr, sr., OL. NK, Kyle North, so., RB; Chris Robison, so., DL; Landen Young, sr., OL; Bryant Rosenquist, so. OL; Grant Loveless, sr., RB. NM, Justin Hill, jr., DL; Aaron North, sr., K; Malichi Felder, so., OL; Tommy Marsh, jr., LB; Oly, CJ Cristobol, sr., LB; Ben Long, sr., RB; Randy Grier, sr., RB. PA, Tyler Rixon, sr., DL/OT; Eric Wahl, sr., DE; Brian Criston, RB. Seq, Fred Serrano, sr., DL; Al Serano, jr., DL; Jared McMinn, sr., OL; Christian Miles, sr., WR; Austin Law, sr., OLB; Andrew Shimer, sr., OL.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Before you post, please complete the prompt below.

(Not a trick question) What color is the pink house?